Is Lindt Chocolate Carrots Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Milkfat, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Chocolate Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Chocolate Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


