Is Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle fruity and roasted notes; smooth, velvety mouthfeel and a clean, satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use it for everyday snacking, baking, melting for sauces or desserts, pairing with coffee or wine, and gifting. Reviews frequently note consistent quality, intense flavor, and pleasant texture and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vanilla, Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract.

Check Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing