Is Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cookies Pieces [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate]], Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Artificial Flavor. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Candy · Bar


