Is Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cookies Pieces [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate]], Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Artificial Flavor. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Candy · Bar


