Is Lindt Classic Recipe Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 20% min
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
20% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 20% min.
Check Lindt Classic Recipe Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Recipe Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Classic Recipe Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


