Is Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 30% minimum milk solids : 20% minimum
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder

30% minimum milk solids : 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, HAZELNUTS 16%, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, Cocoa : 30% minimum Milk solids : 20% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go