Is Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Pretzel Pieces (Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Soya Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Yeast Extract), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Milk Chocolate Pretzel Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


