Is Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a balanced, rich flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Texture is velvety and melts evenly, making it suitable for direct snacking, baking, melting for sauces, or gifting. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, pleasant mouthfeel, and flavor comparable to conventional chocolate varieties across customer segments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, ALMONDS (10%), OAT Flour* (4,4%), Millet Syrup (4%), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavourings *Gluten Free Oat, Cocoa product contains: Cocoa solids: 35% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go