Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% min
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
2% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder, Crumbled Wafers (Wheat And Rice Flours, Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogencarbonate), Palm Oil), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Malt Extract (Barley), Flavouring (Egg, Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 3% Min, Milk Solids: 2% Min
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


