Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate
- 20% min
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- anhydrous milk fat 10
- milk powder 14
- natural vanilla flavour
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder (14%), milk fat (10%), cocoa mass, caramelised sugar pieces (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter), lactose (milk), skim milk powder, biscuit pieces (1%), rice and wheat flours, sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


