Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 20% min
- milk chocolate
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- anhydrous milk fat 10
- milk powder 14
20% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder (14%), milk fat (10%), cocoa mass, caramelised sugar pieces (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter), lactose (milk), skim milk powder, biscuit pieces (1%), rice and wheat flours, sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


