Is LINDT, CREATION DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT COULIS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, MILK, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), ALMONDS, SORBITOL, LACTOSE, COCOA NIBS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check LINDT, CREATION DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT COULIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, CREATION DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT COULIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


