Is Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • almond cream
  • lactose
  • milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

almond cream
lactose
milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Almonds (3%), Almond Cream (Almonds, Sugar), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllines), Flavouring (Pistachio), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% min.

Check Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping
Lactose Free? Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio | Spoonful