Is lindt creation dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, lactose, hazelnut praline 3,5% (hazelnuts, sugar), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), invert sugar, glucose syrup, stabilizer (sorbitol), wafers 1,1% (wheat flour, sugar, anhydrous milk fat, skimmed milk powder, barley malt, salt), caramel pieces 1,1% (sugar, anhydrous milk fat, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (lecithins), salt, flavouring), hazelnuts 1%, fat-reduced cocoa, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), crunchy biscuit 0,3% (wheat flour, vegetable fats (coconut, sunflower), sugar, glucose syrup, milk protein, baking powder (ammonium and sodium bicarbonates), flavouring, salt), milky meringue 0,3% (sugar, wheat starch, milk proteins, vanillin), cream powder 0,2%, crunchy cereals 0,2% (wheat flour, sugar, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (lecithins), natural flavouring, salt), flavourings, mascarpone, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, milk protein, food colouring (paprika extract), may contain egg and other nuts, ested presentation, products may not be exactly as
Check lindt creation dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lindt creation dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


