Is Lindt Creation Mousse Y Menta 70% Cacao Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Peppermint Oil. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Oats, Rye, Barley, Wheat, Gluten and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Creation Mousse Y Menta 70% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Mousse Y Menta 70% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Candy · Bar


