Is Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


