Is Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go