Is Lindt Dark Cooking Chocolate 51% Cocoa Smooth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 51% min
Check Lindt Dark Cooking Chocolate 51% Cocoa Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dark Cooking Chocolate 51% Cocoa Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lindt Dark Cooking Chocolate 51% Cocoa Smooth is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


