Is Lindt, DarkChoc w/ 70% Cocoa EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check Lindt, DarkChoc w/ 70% Cocoa EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, DarkChoc w/ 70% Cocoa EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 78% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt, DarkChoc w/ 70% Cocoa EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


