Is Lindt, Dk Choc w/ A Touch of Sea Salt EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soya Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check Lindt, Dk Choc w/ A Touch of Sea Salt EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, Dk Choc w/ A Touch of Sea Salt EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt, Dk Choc w/ A Touch of Sea Salt EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


