Is Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Orange Pieces (Orange, Sugar, Apple, Dextrose, Pineapple Pulp, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Orange Flavor, Artificial Flavor

Check Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go