Is Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


