Is Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Block 145g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • pistachio

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (74%) sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavouring, pistachio and shredded pastry filling (26%) pistachios (45%), sugar, milk fat, shredded pastry (10%) (wheat flour, corn starch, sunflower oil, salt), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, almonds, skim milk powder, hazelnuts, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), invert sugar syrup, flavourings.

Check Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Block 145g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go