Is Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor], Pistachio Paste, Kadayif (wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Milk Fat, Sugar-coated Pistachios (pistachios, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Salted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Pistachio, Wheat, Almonds and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Sesame, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


