Is Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Block 145g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- pistachios
- almonds
- pistachio
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (74%) sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavouring, pistachio and shredded pastry filling (26%) pistachios (45%), sugar, milk fat, shredded pastry (10%) (wheat flour, corn starch, sunflower oil, salt), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, almonds, skim milk powder, hazelnuts, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), invert sugar syrup, flavourings.
Check Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Block 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Block 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


