Is Lindt Easter Gold Bunny & Egg Milk Chocolate Gift Box 240g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass , lactose, skim milk powder, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Lindt Easter Gold Bunny & Egg Milk Chocolate Gift Box 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Easter Gold Bunny & Egg Milk Chocolate Gift Box 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lindt Easter Gold Bunny & Egg Milk Chocolate Gift Box 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


