Is Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Rice C,,sos, Milk Fat, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Salt
Check Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


