Is Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • wheat starch

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Rice C,,sos, Milk Fat, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Salt

Check Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking