Is Lindt Excellence 55% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • cream powder
  • milk chocolate

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 55% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum

Check Lindt Excellence 55% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence 55% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Excellence 55% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G | Spoonful