Is Lindt Excellence 65% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 14% minimum
- anhydrous milk fat
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cream Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 65% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum
Check Lindt Excellence 65% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence 65% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence 65% Milk Chocolate Cocoa Bar 80G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


