Is Lindt Excellence Bar (Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa) - Pack of 4 Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), bourbon vanilla beans. May contain milk and tree nuts. Manufactured by Lindt & Sprüngli (USA) Inc., Stratham, NH 03885.
Check Lindt Excellence Bar (Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa) - Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Bar (Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa) - Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Bar (Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa) - Pack of 4 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


