Is Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Blackberry Pieces (Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Palm Fat, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Color Added, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Acai Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go