Is Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Blackberry Pieces (Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Palm Fat, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Color Added, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Acai Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


