Is Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Blackberry Pieces (Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Palm Fat, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Color Added, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Acai Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


