Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt 3.5 oz is a product made by Lindt, renowned master chocolatiers. The chocolate is pure, rich, and intense, with the addition of silky caramel pieces that enhance its texture. According to people's opinions, this chocolate is highly addictive.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt 3.5 oz is a product made by Lindt, renowned master chocolatiers. The chocolate is pure, rich, and intense, with the addition of silky caramel pieces that enhance its texture. According to people's opinions, this chocolate is highly addictive.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Lactose, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


