Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili 35 oz offers a wonderful taste that is enjoyed by many. It has been noted that the chocolate is surprisingly light, which adds to the overall experience. However, some individuals have expressed that the chili does not necessarily enhance the chocolate. Overall, this chocolate bar provides a unique flavor combination that may appeal to those seeking a different taste sensation.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili 35 oz offers a wonderful taste that is enjoyed by many. It has been noted that the chocolate is surprisingly light, which adds to the overall experience. However, some individuals have expressed that the chili does not necessarily enhance the chocolate. Overall, this chocolate bar provides a unique flavor combination that may appeal to those seeking a different taste sensation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Chili Extract, Artificial Flavoring, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts/tree Nuts, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Min, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts/tree Nuts, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Min
Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Chili - 3.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


