Is Lindt Excellence Caramel With Touch Of Sea Salt 100G Dairy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate bar delivers rich cocoa bitterness balanced by sweet caramel and a hint of sea salt, offering a smooth glossy snap and creamy melt punctuated by occasional crystals. Often eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or wine, or broken into baking or dessert garnishes; reviewers note balanced sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate bar delivers rich cocoa bitterness balanced by sweet caramel and a hint of sea salt, offering a smooth glossy snap and creamy melt punctuated by occasional crystals. Often eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or wine, or broken into baking or dessert garnishes; reviewers note balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin, Flavour) (5%), Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (5%), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Sea Salt (0, 3%), Flavouring, Flavouring (Vanilla), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Caramel With Touch Of Sea Salt 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Caramel With Touch Of Sea Salt 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate
Smooth, dark chocolate option for coeliacs, hint of salted caramel
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Caramel With Touch Of Sea Salt 100G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


