Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Tasting Collection 100G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya, Rapeseed Lecithin), Sea Salt (Fleur de sel), Natural Flavourings, Artificial Flavourings, Vanilla, Salt, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 23% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 48% minimum, Extra Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 70% minimum

Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Tasting Collection 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Chocolate Tasting Collection 100G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping