Is Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g Vegan?

Description
Pronounced cooling mint atop deep, bittersweet dark chocolate creates a sharp, refreshing flavor; texture features a firm snap and smooth, velvety melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner palate cleanser, snack, or paired with coffee and tea. Reviews note consistent intensity, refined texture, and occasional remarks about a very strong mint.
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- natural flavour
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced cooling mint atop deep, bittersweet dark chocolate creates a sharp, refreshing flavor; texture features a firm snap and smooth, velvety melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner palate cleanser, snack, or paired with coffee and tea. Reviews note consistent intensity, refined texture, and occasional remarks about a very strong mint.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


