Is LINDT, EXCELLENCE DARK CHOCOLATE, LEMON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CITRUS PIECES (SUGAR, APPLE, LEMON PULP, DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE FIBERS, LIME JUICE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIC CITRATE, COLOR ADDED), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check LINDT, EXCELLENCE DARK CHOCOLATE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping