Is Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Roasted Hazelnut 100g block Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts from Piedmont (10%), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Cocoa Solids : 47% minimum

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Roasted Hazelnut 100g block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Roasted Hazelnut 100g block is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go