Is Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wafer Pieces (8%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Corn Flour, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Salt), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


