Is Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Biscuit (8%) (WHEAT Flour, Sugar, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking