Is Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Biscuit (8%) (WHEAT Flour, Sugar, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Crunchy Waffle 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking