Is Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate is a 3.5 oz. candy bar that features the rich color and taste of dark chocolate. It provides a complex and well-balanced flavor, combining the fruity taste of orange with the satisfying crunch of almond slivers. The high cocoa content contributes to its deep, robust taste. The bars are portioned into bite-size squares, making it convenient for snacking. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its combination of flavors and textures is likely to be appreciated by chocolate lovers looking for a unique and indulgent treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, ALMONDS 7%, Orange Juice from Concentrate 3,9%, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Pineapple, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavouring, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% minimum,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking