No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt Excellence Extra Silky White Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Madagascan Vanilla Flavour, Bourbon Vanilla Extract. White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Excellence Extra Silky White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Lindt Excellence Extra Silky White | Spoonful