Is Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark Vegan?

Description
The Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is a highly regarded chocolate treat. Loved for its delicious taste, this dark chocolate bar is a favorite among consumers. The product details are not provided, but the overall consensus is that the bar is enjoyable and satisfying. With its intense mint flavor, this bar offers a delightful combination of richness and freshness. It is a recommended choice for those who appreciate the unique blend of dark chocolate and mint.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is a highly regarded chocolate treat. Loved for its delicious taste, this dark chocolate bar is a favorite among consumers. The product details are not provided, but the overall consensus is that the bar is enjoyable and satisfying. With its intense mint flavor, this bar offers a delightful combination of richness and freshness. It is a recommended choice for those who appreciate the unique blend of dark chocolate and mint.
Ingredients
Sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), peppermint oil, artificial flavoring.
Check Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


