Is Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced cooling mint atop deep, bittersweet dark chocolate creates a sharp, refreshing flavor; texture features a firm snap and smooth, velvety melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner palate cleanser, snack, or paired with coffee and tea. Reviews note consistent intensity, refined texture, and occasional remarks about a very strong mint.
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cooling mint atop deep, bittersweet dark chocolate creates a sharp, refreshing flavor; texture features a firm snap and smooth, velvety melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner palate cleanser, snack, or paired with coffee and tea. Reviews note consistent intensity, refined texture, and occasional remarks about a very strong mint.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


