Is Lindt EXCELLENCE Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Orange Pieces (Orange, Sugar, Apple, Pineapple Pulp, Thickening Agents: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Monophosphate, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring, Natural Orange Flavoring

Check Lindt EXCELLENCE Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt EXCELLENCE Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go