Is Lindt Excellence Orange Intense Dark With Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds 7%, Orange Juice From Concentrate 3.9%, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Pineapple, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Orange Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soya.. It may also contain Sesame Seeds and other Nuts.
Check Lindt Excellence Orange Intense Dark With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Orange Intense Dark With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


